J.MAK HOSPITALITY
Marketing / Full-ServiceJ.MAK HOSPITALITY is a Hospitality company.
“J.MAK HOSPITALITY is a Hospitality company.”
AS DESCRIBED ON ITS WEBSITEAS PUBLISHED BY THE FIRM AND ITS PUBLIC PROFILES · FULL DATA SHEET
Visit website ↗Summary
J.MAK HOSPITALITY is a full-service agency in The Wall's Marketing index. Executives can review its capabilities, published engagement data, and start contact directly through its website at jmak.com.
J.MAK HOSPITALITY, based in New York, NY, serves companies past $5M in revenue with 25 or more employees, typically working with CMO / Marketing VP on full-funnel demand generation.
Key facts about J.MAK HOSPITALITY: operating since 2013; listed team size 10 - 49; minimum project $5,000+; average rate $100 - $149 / hr.
About J.MAK HOSPITALITY
J.MAK HOSPITALITY is a full-service agency in the Marketing section of The Wall, based in New York, NY. J.MAK HOSPITALITY is a Hospitality company.
Public profile data lists J.MAK HOSPITALITY as operating since 2013, a listed team size of 10 - 49, a published minimum project size of $5,000+, an average rate band of $100 - $149 / hr. Providers in this section are typically engaged by CMO / Marketing VP to address full-funnel demand generation.
To evaluate J.MAK HOSPITALITY, review its capabilities at jmak.com, request case material relevant to your revenue band, and start through its own intake process. This profile is compiled from public sources and is not an endorsement.
Quick facts
- BEST FOR
- Executives at $5M+ companies working through full-funnel demand generation.
- FOCUS
- Marketing — Full-Service.
- FEE STRUCTURE
- Minimum project $5,000+ · avg. rate $100 - $149 / hr (per its Clutch profile).
- ACCESS
- Consultations are requested via jmak.com.
Questions & answers
Q.01What is J.MAK HOSPITALITY and what does it offer?
J.MAK HOSPITALITY is a full-service agency in the Marketing category. As described on its website: "J.MAK HOSPITALITY is a Hospitality company."
Q.02Do I need an appointment or consultation to start with J.MAK HOSPITALITY?
J.MAK HOSPITALITY takes new engagements through its own intake process at jmak.com — typically a scheduled discovery or strategy conversation rather than walk-in engagement.
Q.03What are typical working hours at J.MAK HOSPITALITY?
J.MAK HOSPITALITY, operating from New York, NY, does not publish hours in the sources this directory indexes; marketing providers typically run standard business weekdays with dedicated coverage during active engagements.
Q.04How is an initial engagement with J.MAK HOSPITALITY priced?
J.MAK HOSPITALITY publishes a minimum project size of $5,000+ and an average rate band of $100 - $149 / hr on its Clutch profile. Full proposals follow an initial consultation.
Q.05Who is a fit for J.MAK HOSPITALITY?
The Wall lists J.MAK HOSPITALITY for organizations at $5M+ revenue with 25 or more employees working through full-funnel demand generation, typically engaged by CMO / Marketing VP roles. Confirm current client criteria directly with the provider.
Q.06Is weekend support available from J.MAK HOSPITALITY?
J.MAK HOSPITALITY publishes no weekend-specific availability in indexed sources. In this category, client management typically runs weekdays while automated systems and live campaigns continue around the clock.
Q.07Where is J.MAK HOSPITALITY located?
J.MAK HOSPITALITY is based in New York, NY.
Q.08Who leads J.MAK HOSPITALITY and how established is it?
J.MAK HOSPITALITY has operated since 2013 and lists a team size of 10 - 49. Leadership bios are published on its website.
Q.09How current is this J.MAK HOSPITALITY profile?
This profile was last refreshed recently from public sources — J.MAK HOSPITALITY's public website and curated sources. The provider site is always authoritative.
Q.10How do I contact J.MAK HOSPITALITY?
Contact J.MAK HOSPITALITY through the inquiry form or channels published at jmak.com.
Q.11What marketing bottlenecks does J.MAK HOSPITALITY solve?
J.MAK HOSPITALITY addresses full-funnel demand generation as a full-service agency. As described on its website: "J.MAK HOSPITALITY is a Hospitality company."
Q.12Does J.MAK HOSPITALITY run account-based marketing?
ABM specifics vary by firm — J.MAK HOSPITALITY publishes its service scope at jmak.com.
Q.13How does J.MAK HOSPITALITY report pipeline impact?
Reporting norms in this category cover qualified leads, pipeline velocity, acquisition cost, and closed-won attribution; J.MAK HOSPITALITY can share its exact dashboard format at intake.
Q.14What industries does J.MAK HOSPITALITY serve?
Its own positioning: "J.MAK HOSPITALITY is a Hospitality company." Confirm vertical focus at jmak.com; common verticals in this category include B2B SaaS, professional services, financial services, manufacturing, and healthcare.
Q.15Will we get a dedicated strategist at J.MAK HOSPITALITY?
Public profile data lists a team of 10 - 49 at J.MAK HOSPITALITY; mid-market engagements in this category typically include a dedicated account lead and senior strategist.
Q.16Does J.MAK HOSPITALITY produce creative and content in-house?
Verify in-house versus partnered production directly.
Q.17How long does onboarding with J.MAK HOSPITALITY take?
Strategic alignment, audits, and setup in this category generally run two to four weeks before full deployment; J.MAK HOSPITALITY can confirm its current timeline.
Q.18Does J.MAK HOSPITALITY manage omni-channel paid media?
Channel coverage is published at jmak.com; paid programs in this category commonly span search, LinkedIn, and programmatic.
Q.19Is AI search visibility (AEO) part of J.MAK HOSPITALITY's scope?
AI answer-engine optimization is increasingly standard in marketing scopes; ask J.MAK HOSPITALITY how it handles AI search visibility alongside classic SEO.
Q.20How do I request a proposal from J.MAK HOSPITALITY?
Request a discovery call at jmak.com; most firms respond with a preliminary audit and proposal.
Data sheet
- DOMAIN
- jmak.com
- CATEGORY
- MARKETING
- SPECIALTY
- FULL-SERVICE
- TYPE
- MARKETING AGENCY
- SOLVES
- FULL-FUNNEL DEMAND GENERATION
- TYPICAL BUYER
- CMO / MARKETING VP
- CLIENT FIT
- $5M-$50M+
- HQ
- NEW YORK, NY
- FOUNDED
- 2013
- TEAM SIZE
- 10 - 49
- MIN PROJECT
- $5,000+
- AVG RATE
- $100 - $149 / hr
- STATUS
- LISTED
- PERMALINK
- /c/jmak.com.html
Also in Full-Service
Claim this listing — and keep 20% of every client you send us
J.MAK HOSPITALITY is listed here for free, compiled from public sources. There is no fee to claim it and no pay-to-play tier. Claiming lets you correct the record and opens a two-way referral arrangement that runs in your favour by design.
NO COST TO CLAIM · NO EXCLUSIVITY · CANCEL BY REPLYING “STOP” · LISTING STAYS UP EITHER WAY — INCLUSION IS EDITORIAL, NOT PURCHASED